PRODUCT CENTER
If you have any questions, you can contact them in the following ways
T : +86(755)3359-9699
C : +86(755)3698-8868
NuBiz™ GM2104G-WI

Introduction

Overview - GM2104G-WI ONT / ONU:

NetCircle® GM2014G-W series GPON ONT, designed and developed by GENEW, delivers triple-play services to the subscriber for FTTH (Fiber-to-the-Home) or FTTP (Fiber-to-the-Premises) application. Equipped with ITU-T G.984 compliant 2.5G Downstream and 1.25G Upstream GPON interface, GM2104G-W series ONT are compliant with standard OMCI definition and provide the full suite of triple-play of services including voice, video and high speed internet access. 


Features - GM2104G-WI ONT / ONU:

- ITU-T G.984 COMPLIANT 2.5G DOWNSTREAM AND 1.25G UPSTREAM GPON INTERFACE

- SUPPORTS TR-069 REMOTE MANAGEMENT FOR SUPERVISION, MONITORING AND MAINTENANCE AND TR-104 FOR SERVICE PROVISIONING

- CAN SUPPORT DUAL WIFI BANDS FOLLOWING IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ac STANDARDS

- DESKTOP AND WALL MOUNTING SUPPORT

- SUPPORTS MULTIPLE CODECS FOR VOICE SERVICES AND ADVANCED GATEWAY FEATURES FOR DATA SERVICES


Specification - GM2104G-WI ONT / ONU:

Size: 188 x 135 x 35 (mm) (W x D x H)

ETHERNET PORT: 10/100/1000Base-T interface with RJ-45 connector (auto negotiation or manual configuration)

MANAGEMENT: Support ITUT984.x OMCI, WEB GUI and CLI

GPON INTERFACE

PON Interface: GPON, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Upstream 1.25Gbps, Downstream 2.5Gbps

Wavelength: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm

Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984 GPON Standards


Transmitter: 1.244Gbps Burst Mode Upstream 

Receiver: 2.488Gbps Downstream 
    

Family - Genew GPON/XG-PON/XG(S)-PON ONT:

  Model  Description

  NuBiz™ GM2001G  

  Uplink: GPON; downlink: 1*GE 

  NuBiz™ GM2004G  

  Uplink: GPON; Downlink: 4*GE+ 2*POTS + WiFi 5 dual frequency

  NuBiz™ HG7120N  Uplink: GPON; Downlink: 1*GE + 1FXS + WiFi 802.11b/g/n/a

  NuBiz™ GM2104G  

  Uplink: GPON; Downlink: 4*GE  

  NuBiz™ GM2104G-W  

  Uplink: GPON; Downlink: 4*GE+ 2*POTS + Wi-Fi(2T2R@2.4G )

  NuBiz™ GM2104G-WE  

  Uplink: GPON; Downlink: 4*GE + 2FXS + WiFi 802.11b/g/n/ac, 2T2R   

  NuBiz™ GM2104G-WI  

  Uplink: GPON; Downlink: 4*GE+ 2*POTS + Wi-Fi 5 dual frequency

  NuBiz™ HG3242A  

  Uplink: XGPON; Downlink: 1*10GE+4*GE+ 2*POTS + Wi-Fi 5

  NuBiz™ HG4242A

  Uplink: XGSPON; Downlink: 1*10GE+4*GE+ 2*POTS + Wi-Fi 5

  NuBiz™ HG3252X

  Uplink: XGPON; Downlink: 1*10GE+4*GE+ 2*POTS + Wi-Fi 6

  NuBiz™ HG4252X

  Uplink: XGSPON; Downlink: 1*10GE+4*GE+ 2*POTS + Wi-Fi 6


PDF.jpg


Submit