PRODUCT CENTER
If you have any questions, you can contact them in the following ways
T : +86(755)3359-9699
C : +86(755)3698-8868
NetCircle® 10GE SFP+ Series

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. An SFP interface on networking hardware is a modular slot for a media-specific transceiver in order to connect a fiber-optic cable or sometimes a copper cable.[1] The advantage of using SFPs compared to fixed interfaces (e.g. modular connectors in Ethernet switches) is that individual ports can be equipped with any suitable type of transceiver as needed.

Introduction

Overview - 10GE SFP+ Series:

GENEW SFP+ series products is small form factor (10 Gb/s) pluggable transceiver for duplex optical data communications. It’s comply with SFP+ multi-source agreement (MSA: SFF-8431), also be comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. The Digital diagnostics functions and standard transceiver serial ID information are available via a 2-wire serial interface according SFP+MSA, the transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and 2005/747/EC.


Specification - 10GE SFP+ Series:

- Operating data rate is 10.3Gbps

- Distance up to 300m~80km

- Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic

- Interface


- Duplex LC Connector Interface

- Hot Pluggable

- Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

- Compliant with Telcordia GR-253-CORE and

- IEEE802.3ae


- Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

- Compatible with SFF-8472

- Operating Case Temperature

- Standard: -5℃~+70℃

- Industrial: -40℃~+85℃


PDF.jpg


Submit