PRODUCT CENTER
If you have any questions, you can contact them in the following ways
T : +86(755)3359-9699
C : +86(755)3698-8868
NetCircle® GX3108H Cassette

GENEW's GPON platform is designed to deliver high-speed voice, data and video services to residential, business and home subscribers. The complete solution ,consist of the Optical Line Terminal (OLT), Optical Network Unit (ONU), Optical Network Terminal, and Optical Division Network (ODN), represents a high-speed, fibre to the home or building or Curb (FTTH, FTTB, FTTC and etc.) alternative to Copper. For the smooth evolution from GPON to XG(S)-PON, GENEW's OLT platform supports coexistence of GPON service boards and XG(S)-PON service board. Also GENEW's OLT platform supports Combo-PON service board which included GPON+XG-PON and GPON+XGS-PON for the case of different GPON/ XG-PON/ XGS-PON service in the same ODN. Suppliers can smoothly evolve from GPON to XG(S)-PON with the different PON service board in the same platform.

Introduction

Overview - GX3108H GPON PizzaBox OLT:

GENEW's GX3108H is the industrial level pizza box GPON OLT which fully compliance with ITU-T G.984/G.988 standards. It designed with natural cooling system. Coordinate with GENEW's ONT, it completes the end-to-end optical last mile with up to 2.5Gbps bandwidth for triple play services to residential and business customers. 


Highlight - GX3108H GPON PizzaBox OLT:

- ITU-T G.984/G.988 COMPLIANT 

- 2.5Gbps DOWNSTREAM AND 1.25Gbps UPSTREAM GPON INTERFACE

- 1:64 SPLITS, 512 SUBSCRIBERS IN 1U BOX

- INDUSTRIAL DESIGN WITH NATURAL COOLING (NO FAN)  

- ADVANCED L2/L3 FUNCTIONS

- ABUNDANT QOS FUNCTIONS

- UNIFIED NMS PLATFORM

- REMOTE PROVISON AND MANAGEMENT


Specification - GX3108H GPON PizzaBox OLT:

Size: 482mm (W) x 210mm (D) x 44mm (H)

Weight: 3.3kg

Power: DC: Dual DC - 48V / Dual AC 220V (Pluggable)

Instructure: 1U chassis with CSM&Uplink&PON/Natural Cooling (No FAN)

Console: 1 RJ45(RS232)interface

Out-band interface: 1*RJ45 10/100Base-T interface

Uplink Interface: 2*SFP GE / 2*SFP+10GE interface

PON interface: 8*GPON interface

PON fiber type: SM, BIDI.

PON interface type: SC/UPC

Switch Capacity: 136Gbps



Model   Description 

  NetCircle  GX3500E   160*GPON/80*XGPON/80*GPON&XG(S)PON COMBO Ports 

  NetCircle  GX3500    80*GPON/40*XGPON/40*GPON&XG(S)PON COMBO Ports    

  NetCircle  GX3108/GX3116   8/16*GPON Ports 

  NetCircle  GX3108H/GX3116H     8/16*GPON Ports; Industrial Design 

  NetCircle  GX3600-S17   240*XG(S)PON&GPON Combo Ports, 272*GPON Ports 

  NetCircle  GX3600-S7   88*XG(S)PON&GPON Combo Ports, 112*GPON Ports 

  NetCircle  GX3600-S2   32*XG(S)PON&GPON Combo Ports, 32*GPON Ports 

  NetCircle  GX3601   16*XG(S)PON&GPON Combo Ports 

  NetCircle  V-GX3108/GX3116   Whitebox (SEBA) 

  NetCircle  V-GX3108H/GX3116H   Whitebox (SEBA) 

  NetCircle  V-GX3601   Whitebox (SEBA) 

Family - Genew Optical Access Network:

  Model  Description
  NetCircle®  GX3500E  160*GPON/80*XGPON/80*GPON&XG(S)PON COMBO Ports
  NetCircle®  GX3500  80*GPON/40*XGPON/40*GPON&XG(S)PON COMBO Ports   
  NetCircle®  GX3108/GX3116  8/16*GPON Ports 
  NetCircle®  GX3108H/GX3116H    8/16*GPON Ports; Industrial Design 
  NetCircle®  GX3600-S17

  240*XG(S)PON&GPON Combo Ports, 272*GPON Ports 

  NetCircle®  GX3600-S7  88*XG(S)PON&GPON Combo Ports, 112*GPON Ports 
  NetCircle®  GX3600-S2  32*XG(S)PON&GPON Combo Ports, 32*GPON Ports 
  NetCircle®  GX3601  16*XG(S)PON&GPON Combo Ports 
  NetCircle®  V-GX3108/GX3116  Whitebox (SEBA)
  NetCircle®  V-GX3108H/GX3116H  Whitebox (SEBA)
  NetCircle®  V-GX3601  Whitebox (SEBA)


PDF.jpg

Submit