PRODUCT CENTER
If you have any questions, you can contact them in the following ways
T : +86(755)3359-9699
C : +86(755)3698-8868
NetCircle® GM2001G

Genew Optical Network Terminal (ONT) devices are designed and developed by Genew for fulfilling FTTH(Fiber-to-the- Home ) or FTTP (Fiber-to-the-Premises) and triple play service demands of fixed network operators or cable operators. Equipped with ITU-T G.984 compliant 2.5G Downstream and 1.25G Upstream GPON interface, Genew ONTs are compliant with standard OMCI definition and have the high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VOIP, Internet, and HD video services. Genew ONTs adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to fully meet technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON equipment from Telecom.

Introduction

Overview - GM2001G ONT / ONU:

GM2001G is a GE Routing GPON ONT designed to fulfill FTTH ultra-broadband access requirements of home and Small Office, Home Office (SOHO) users. As developed by GENEW independently, it is based on the stable and mature GPON technology, and has high performance to price ratio. Embedded with the technology of layer 2/3 Ethernet switch, GM2001G ONT is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and is fully compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards. 


Features - GM2001G ONT / ONU:

- ITU-T G.984 COMPLIANT 2.5G DOWNSTREAM AND 1.25G UPSTREAM GPON INTERFACE

- SUPPORTS  BRIDGED, ROUTER & MIXED BRIDGED-ROUTER MODES

- SINGLE PORT PON INTERFACE ONT WITH SINGLE 10/100/1000 MBPS, AUTO ADAPTIVE ETHERNET INTERFACE

- DESKTOP AND WALL MOUNTING SUPPORT

- SUPPORTS LAYER 2/3 SWITCHING FEATURES


Specification - GM2001G ONT / ONU:

Size: 120mm(L) x78mm(W) x 30mm(H)

Weight: 100g (power adaptor not included)

ETHERNET PORT: 1*10/100/1000Mbps, Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

MANAGEMENT: Support ITUT984.x OMCI, WEB GUI and CLI

GPON INTERFACE

PON Interface: GPON, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Upstream 1.25Gbps, Downstream 2.5Gbps

Wavelength: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm

Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984 GPON Standards

Sensitivity: <-27dBm (CLASS B+)

Overload: >-8dBm (CLASS B+)

Optical Connector Type: SC/PC


Family - Genew GPON/XG-PON/XG(S)-PON ONT:

  Model  Description

  NetCircle® GM2001G  

  Uplink: GPON; downlink: 1*GE 

  NetCircle® GM2004G  

  Uplink: GPON; Downlink: 4*GE+ 2*POTS + WiFi 5 dual frequency

  NetCircle® HG7120N  Uplink: GPON; Downlink: 1*GE + 1FXS + WiFi 802.11b/g/n/a

  NetCircle® GM2104G  

  Uplink: GPON; Downlink: 4*GE  

  NetCircle® GM2104G-W  

  Uplink: GPON; Downlink: 4*GE+ 2*POTS + Wi-Fi(2T2R@2.4G )

  NetCircle® GM2104G-WE  

  Uplink: GPON; Downlink: 4*GE + 2FXS + WiFi 802.11b/g/n/ac, 2T2R   

  NetCircle® GM2104G-WI  

  Uplink: GPON; Downlink: 4*GE+ 2*POTS + Wi-Fi 5 dual frequency

  NetCircle® HG3242A  

  Uplink: XGPON; Downlink: 1*10GE+4*GE+ 2*POTS + Wi-Fi 5

  NetCircle® HG4242A

  Uplink: XGSPON; Downlink: 1*10GE+4*GE+ 2*POTS + Wi-Fi 5

  NetCircle® HG3252X

  Uplink: XGPON; Downlink: 1*10GE+4*GE+ 2*POTS + Wi-Fi 6

  NetCircle® HG4252X

  Uplink: XGSPON; Downlink: 1*10GE+4*GE+ 2*POTS + Wi-Fi 6


PDF.jpg

Submit